Again 2015

Again 2015

Other name: アゲイン 28年目の甲子園 / Agein 28 Nenme no Koshien

Description:

Mie’s father died during the aftermath of the 2011 Tōhoku earthquake and tsunami. One day, she finds a bundle of unsent New Year’s cards, which languished there for 28 years. To find out why the cards were never sent, Mie tracks down Haruhiko Sakacho. Haruhiko played on the same high school baseball team with her father. Mie eventually gathers together her father's former teammates to play in the Masters Koshien (a senior league baseball tournament). Mie also uncovers a truth about her father and the baseball team. ~~ Based on the novel "Kiroi Jou" by Kiyoshi Shigematsu.

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 2015

Genre: Drama; Sports;

Comments
  • View more video
Show all episodes
Follow us on
News Upcoming
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Loading...

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.movie, please bookmark new link. Thank you!